Aromatherapy Favorites - Beautiful Rose Oil طب الروائح المفضلة -- جميلة ارتفع النفط | Translate this page: ترجم هذه الصفحه : | | Ah, Wonderful Rose Oil آه ، رائع وارتفع النفط If there's an aroma that more individuals find deeply moving than any other, it is the oil of rose. اذا كان هناك وجود اكثر العبير ان يجد الافراد بعمق الانتقال من أي فئة أخرى ، بل هي من النفط ارتفع. The scent is divinely sweet, rich, and deeply floral - exclusive to the extract of history's most revered flower. عفو هو الهيا حلوة غنية وعميقة الزهور -- حصريه لانتزاع التاريخ اكثر revered زهرة. Though the rose is renown for it's fragrance, the flower actually contains very little aromatic oil by weight. ورغم ان روز هو الصيت لأنه العطر ، زهرة فعلا يتضمن العطريه النفط قليلة جدا من حيث الوزن. Some 60,000 roses are needed to distill a single ounce of oil, or about 60 roses PER DROP, a fact which brings the seemly high cost of rose oil into perspective. 60000 بعض الورود ، وهناك حاجة الى قطر واحد اوقيه من النفط ، او حوالى 60 فى الورود لكل نقطة ، الامر الذي يجعل لائق ارتفاع تكلفة النفط ارتفعت في منظورها الصحيح. The Flower of Love زهرة الحب The hardy nature of the thorny rose bush and the flower's magnificent beauty make it a horticulturalist's dream. هاردي فان طبيعه الشاءكه بوش وارتفعت زهرة راءعه الجمال الذي جعله horticulturalist حلم. The genus Rosa has some 150 species spread around the globe, being cultivated in your grandmother's backyard garden, in vast fields in Bulgaria's Valley of Roses, and everywhere in between. جنس روزا فقد نحو 150 الانواع تنتشر في انحاء العالم ، حيث يأتي في جدة الخاص بك الفناء الخلفي للحديقة ، في مجالات واسعة لبلغاريا في وادي الورود ، وبين في كل مكان. Roses have somewhat of a unique past, peppered with interesting stories and extravagant displays of affection. وقد ورد فريدة من نوعها الى حد ما من الماضي ، متبل مع قصص واهتمام مفرط عروض الاعجاب. The flower's association with devotion was perhaps most wonderfully expressed during the Roman empire, with banquet halls being carpeted with petals. زهرة رابطة بتفان وربما كان اكثر wonderfully التي أعرب عنها أثناء الامبراطوريه الرومانيه ، مع وليمة قاعات يجري مفروش مع الاوراق التويجيه. Cleopatra once received her beloved Marc Antony in a room literally knee-deep in rose petals - how's that for greeting? كليوباترا وردت مرة واحدة هي الحبيبه مارك انتوني في غرفة حرفيا - الركبه العميق في الاوراق التويجيه روز -- كيف ان لتحية؟ Roses are the unrivaled symbol of love, given dear ones through the ages as an affirmation of true affection. الورود هي رمز الحب لانظير له ، ونظرا لتلك العزيزه على مر العصور كتأكيد للمحبة الحقيقية. It's no wonder the flower's oil has great healing properties, both physically and emotionally, for the human heart. ولا عجب انه زهرة كبيرة من النفط الشفاء الممتلكات ، سواء جسديا وعاطفيا ، لقلب الانسان. Rose's health Benefits وارتفعت الفوائد الصحية لل With it's considerable therapeutic and aesthetic value, the 'queen of the flowers' had a special place in medicine and perfumery in the ancient civilizations of Persia, Egypt, India, Greece and Rome. مع انها كبيرة والعلاجيه والقيمه الجمالية ، 'ملكة الزهور' قد مكانة خاصة في الطب والعطاره في الحضارات القديمة من بلاد فارس ومصر والهند واليونان وروما. The modern healing tradition of the extract of rose began in the 17 th century with the writings of English physician Nicholas Culpeper. التقاليد الحديثة للشفاء من انتزاع ارتفعت بدأت في القرن ال 17 مع كتابات الانجليزيه الطبيب نيكولاس Culpeper. The herbalist described the use of red roses to strengthen the heart, it's cooling and astringent actions, and its effect on headaches and tired فإن المختص بالاعشاب ووصف استخدام الورد الاحمر لتعزيز القلب ، ومن التبريد والدواء القابض الاجراءات ، وأثره على الصداع والتعب
|
| eyes. العينين. Perhaps inspiring it's use as a beauty tonic 'par-excellence', he went on to suggest it's use as a remedy for a variety of skin complaints. وربما انه يستحثه استخدام المقويات الجمال بوصفه 'قدم المساواة - الامتياز' ، واضاف انه يشير الى استخدام ما لعلاج مجموعة متنوعة من الجلد الشكاوى. In aromatherapy, the psychological effects are wondrous for those with a broken heart, or other emotional wounds. في طب الروائح ، هي الاثار النفسية لهذه خارق للعادة مع كسر في القلب ، او غيرها من الجروح العاطفية. Rose oil calms and supports the heart center, inspiring a sense of happiness and well-being. وارتفع النفط ويهدئ تؤيد مركز القلب ، ملهمة الاحساس تحقيق السعاده والرفاه. When rejection or loss has injured one's ability to love and nurture, either themselves or those around them, rose oil can bring sweet and gentle comfort and allow an emotional 're-opening'. وعندما رفض او الخسارة قد جرح واحد قدرة على حب ورعايه ، اما بأنفسهم أو تلك من حولها ، وارتفع النفط يمكن أن يؤدي اللطيف الحلو والراحة والسماح عاطفيه 'اعادة فتح'. Use in Aromatherapy استخدامها في طب الروائح It is the Bulgarian Damask rose, or Rosa Damacena, most often used in aromatherapy. ومن البلغاريه ارتفعت الدمقس ، او damacena روزا ، في معظم الاحيان تستخدم في طب الروائح. The oil of this 36-petaled beauty is available in two forms: the 'otto', or true essential oil, and the 'absolute'. النفط من هذا الجمال 36 - زهرة ببتول متاحة في شكلين : 'اوتو' ، الحقيقي او الضروري النفط ، و'مطلقة'. Harvest of the flowers occurs in the early morning, before the sun's rays has warmed away the aroma. الحصاد للزهور ويحدث في الصباح الباكر ، قبل ان اشعه الشمس قد حرارة بعيدا العبير. Rose otto is made in a two step steam-distillation process; the first distillation yields an essential oil and a large amount of 'rose water'. روز اوتو اعتماد في خطوتين البخار عملية التقطير ؛ الاولى تقطير النفط المحاصيل الأساسية وكمية كبيرة من 'ارتفعت المياه'. The water is again distilled, producing an oil which is combined with that from the first distillation. مرة اخرى المياه المقطره ، المنتجة للنفط التي هي مجتمعة مع ان من أول التقطير. The absolute is made with a different process entirely. المطلق مع اعتماد عملية مختلفة تماما. Similar in a way to 'effleurage' (the pressing of petals in fat to produce an extract), the flowers are processed in a solvent, with a wax-like 'concrete' being produced. المماثله في طريقه ل'effleurage' (الملحه من الاوراق التويجيه في الدهون لانتاج مقتطف) ، والزهور يتم معالجتها في المذيبات ، مع الشمع - مثل 'ملموسة' التي يجري انتاجها. Through a second extraction of the concrete, rose absolute is yielded. الثانية عن طريق استخراج الملموسه ، وارتفعت المطلق هو اسفرت. This method is significantly more efficient than steam distillation, producing nearly 7 pounds of oil per 10,000 pounds of roses (distillation yields 1 pound oil per 10,000 pounds of roses), with a corresponding lower cost. هذه الطريقة الى حد كبير اكثر كفاءه من بخار التقطير ، انتاج ما يقرب من 7 جنيهات للنفط 10000 جنيه لكل من الورود (1 الغله تقطير النفط الجنيه 10000 جنيه لكل من الورود) ، مع ما يقابل ذلك انخفاض تكلفة. Does one produce a better oil? لا أحد أفضل انتاج النفط؟ There is certainly debate; while some argue that traces of solvent are likely to exist in the absolute, others claim the heat of distillation does not result in a true representation of the flower. ومن المؤكد ان هناك مناقشة ، بينما يرى البعض ان اثار المذيبات من المحتمل ان توجد في المطلق ، ويدعي آخرون حرارة تقطير لا تؤدي الى تمثيل حقيقي للزهرة. And as with either method, the quality and effect of the oil varies greatly with the experience and care وكما هو الحال اما الطريقة ، ونوعية وتأثير النفط اختلافا كبيرا مع الخبرة والرعايه | | TODAY'S NEWS: انباء اليوم : |
|---|
| of the manufacturer - the answer truly lies with the individual and the application. من الشركة المصنعه -- الجواب حقا تقع على عاتق الفرد وتطبيق.
Using Rose وارتفع استخدام Oil of rose can be utilized in a number of ways; it is very gentle, being suitable for use on the skin 'neat', in massage oil, and in a bath, as well as in a diffuser. وارتفعت من النفط يمكن أن تستخدم في عدد من الطرق بل هو لطيف جدا ، ويجري مناسبة للاستخدام على الجلد 'بارعه' ، في تدليك النفط ، وفي الحمام ، وكذلك في الناشر. As a perfume, the absolute can be worn directly on the skin - it's 'tenacious' quality will have the aroma slowly released for many hours. بوصفها والعطور ، المطلق يمكن ارتداؤها على الجلد مباشرة -- انه 'العنيد' نوعية سيكون لها العبير الافراج ببطء لعدة ساعات. For therapeutic use for the emotions, a dilution of 10% of otto or absolute in jojoba oil is often used, being massaged into the heart area - a diffuser is very effective for this purpose as well. لاستعمال علاجي للعواطف ، والتخفيف من 10 ٪ من اوتو او مطلقة في jojoba النفط وكثيرا ما يستخدم ، مدلك يجري في قلب منطقة -- الناشر فعالة للغاية لهذا الغرض ايضا. The absolute or otto can also be added in small amounts to any skin cream, though using a home-made natural recipe is often the nicest. المطلقة او اوتو يمكن ايضا اضافة الى مبالغ صغيرة في الجلد اي الكريم ، على الرغم من استخدام المحلية الصنع وصفة طبيعية وغالبا ما أجمل. Rose water, or hydrosol, the water resulting from the distillation process of rose otto, can also be used directly on the skin, with it's mild astringent and toning properties. ارتفعت المياه ، او hydrosol ، والمياه الناتجة عن عملية التقطير ارتفعت اوتو ، يمكن ان تستخدم ايضا بشكل مباشر على الجلد ، مع انه خفيف والتنغيم الدواء القابض الممتلكات. A rose and lavender facial cream can be made using the following recipe: Melt ½ ounce of beeswax in 4 ounces of jojoba using a double boiler. وردة الخزامى والوجه الكريم ويمكن استخدام الوصفه التالية : نذوب ونصف اوقيه من شمع في 4 اوقيه من jojoba استخدام مزدوج المراجل. Add 3 ounces of distilled water in a thin stream while stirring vigorously with a wire whisk. اضافة 3 اوقيه من الماء المقطر في تيار رقيقة بينما آثاره بشدة مع سلك المخفقه. Remove from heat and continue stirring while adding 20 drops of rose oil (absolute or otto) and 15 drops of lavender. أزالة من حرارة واثارة في حين ان الاستمرار في اضافة 20 قطرات من النفط ارتفع (المطلقة او اوتو) و 15 قطرات من الخزامى. Allow to cool, then enjoy this wonderful homemade cream for sensitive skin. السماح لتبريد ، ثم نستمتع بهذه الراءعه لالقشده المنزلية البشره الحساسة. There are, of course, many ways to enjoy rose oil's benefits. وهناك ، بطبيعة الحال ، من نواح عديدة للتمتع النفط ارتفعت فوائد. It is revered on many levels, from its pure aesthetic aromatic beauty, to its physiological healing and emotional uplifting. ومن revered على مستويات عديدة ، من الجمالية البحته العطريه والجمال الفسيولوجيه لتضميد الجراح ورفع العاطفية. True rose oil, with its great depth and sweetness, is easily appreciated by almost all who experience this natural wonder. وارتفع النفط الحقيقية ، مع شدة عمقها وحلاوة ، ومن السهل تقدير تقريبا كل من هذه التجربه الطبيعيه عجب. About the Author نبذة عن الكاتب Misty Rae Cech is a Naturopath in Boulder, Colorado. رأى ضبابيه cech هو شخص يعالج بالطبيعه في بولدر ، كولورادو. She enjoys Rose oil for it's many applications, along with other aromatherapy essential oils . وقالت انها تتمتع ارتفع النفط لأنه كثير من التطبيقات ، الى جانب غيرها من طب الروائح والزيوت الأساسية.
| More Great Articles: اكثر المواد الكبير : |
Add Beauty To Your Home With Climbing Roses اضافة الى جمال بيتك مع الورود ، التسلق Colorful climbing roses can add a dramatic effect to your home.... تسلق الورود الملونة يمكن ان تضيف تأثير كبير على منزلك...
Choosing Roses For Your Landscape ورد الخاص بك لاختيار المناظر الطبيعيه Roses have long been a favorite among all types of gardeners, and... ورد طالما كان المفضل من بين جميع أنواع الحديقة ، و...
Rosehip Seed Oil - A Foundation For Beauty! البذور ثمرة الزهره النفط -- اساسا للجمال! Rosehip seed oil has become widely recognized as an effective skin... البذور ثمرة الزهره النفط اصبح على نطاق واسع بوصفه وسيلة فعالة من الجلد...
The Meaning Of A Single Rose معنى واحد وارتفع Many feelings can be expressed by flowers, and this non-verbal... كثير من المشاعر التي اعرب عنها يمكن ان تكون الزهور ، وهذا غير اللفظيه...
|
| |